Home▸Games
Data checked

Nine Casino Games with Slots, Live Tables and Studios

Nine Casino's lobby carries slots from BGaming, Endorphina, Platipus, Booongo and Spartix, live tables from Pragmatic Play Live, Iconic21 and LuckyStreak, and its own NineCasino Originals such as Chicken Road and Plinko1000. Under Bonus Terms 3.18 slots count 100% towards wagering, Buy Feature 50%, Live Roulette and Blackjack 10%, and table, scratch and live games 0%.

Written by Updated
Slot studios
BGaming, EndorphinaPlatipus, Booongo, Spartix
Live tables
Pragmatic Play LiveIconic21, LuckyStreak
NineCasino Originals
Chicken Road, Plinko1000
Slots towards wagering
100%Bonus Terms 3.18
STUDIOS
  • The lobby lists 47 studios on 11/10/2026, from Penguin King, Booongo and Endorphina to Pragmatic Play Live and Alfa Game Studio.
  • The full list, the category counts and the studio-stated RTP of 11 games are below.
Navigate

Jump to a section

Slots

Slots and studios on the operator's pages

Titles and studios as shown on the operator's pages on 10/10/2026: slots including Hold & Win titles first, then NineCasino Originals and live tables.

BGaming logoEndorphina logoPlatipus logoBooongo logoSpartix logoGamzix logoBetora logoOptiplay logoPenguin King logoGood Luck Games logoEvoplay logoGameBeat logoOnlyplay logoIconic21 logoLuckyStreak logoPragmatic Play Live
Nine CasinoWelcome package
€1,500 + 250 Free Spins on the first 3 deposits18+ · New players · Operator bonus terms apply · Play responsibly
Play now
Lobby

NineCasino Originals in the operator lobby

Row of NineCasino Originals tiles: Chicken Road 2, Dragon Pots, Chicken Road, Megablock, Chicken Coin, Joker's Clash, Plinko1000
Operator lobby, tiles only, 10/10/2026
Studios

All 47 studios in the lobby

Studios in the operator’s lobby list on 11/10/2026.

Penguin KingBooongoNineCasino OriginalsGamzixPragmatic Play LiveGamebeatBelatra1spin4winEndorphinaPlatipusMascot GamingFelix Gaming
OnlyplayEvoplayKA GamingMancala GamingZillion GamesTrueLabTurbo GamesSpadegamingPopiplayMGA GamesClawbusterSlotopia
Fazi100HP GamingJacksSpinlogicICONIC21LuckyStreakGametimetecExcoBGamingVA GamingShadyladyBetora
BetsoftHazzoXstudioOptiplayDijokerOnefivefiveGood Luck GamesSpartixAnimoTorroAlfa Game Studio
Lobby

Games per lobby category

Category counts as shown in the operator’s lobby on 11/10/2026; categories overlap.

Lobby categoryGames listed on 11/10/2026
Top Games26
Fishing Games28
Exclusive21
Trending Now37
Live Games347
New Games25
Bonus Buy651
Instant Win273
Hot32
Original Games72
Jackpots27
Books59

The operator’s own tile for the whole catalogue reads:

5000+ Games

Nine Casino home page, catalogue tile,
RTP

Studio-stated RTP for 11 games

RTP as published on each studio’s own page on 11/10/2026; some studios publish several versions.

GameStudioRTPStudio page
2026 Hit SlotEndorphina96.05%Endorphina page
Lucky Streak 1000Endorphina96.07%Endorphina page
Hell Hot 100Endorphina96.07%Endorphina page
Joker StokerEndorphina96.07%Endorphina page
Hot Chilli BellsBGaming97%BGaming page
Chicken Rush 2BGaming97%BGaming page
Merge Up 2BGaming97% to 98%, as published by the studioBGaming page
Book of Cats MegawaysBGaming97.07%BGaming page
Book of Hidden TombsBGaming97%BGaming page
Plinko MaxGamzix89% to 96%, as published by the studioGamzix page
3x3 Grand Crown: Hold the SpinGamzix92% to 96%, as published by the studioGamzix page

The RTP 24 Hours section

RTP 24 Hours is a lobby section that ranks games by their return over the last 24 hours, with Hot and Cold tabs.

Live casino

Live casino

Live dealer tables and game shows named on the operator's pages, by studio.

StudioGames on the operator's pages
Pragmatic Play LiveSweet Bonanza Candyland, Gates of Olympus Roulette, PowerUp Roulette, Lobby Blackjack, Speed Roulette
Pragmatic Play Live, continuedMoney Time, Mega Wheel, Fortune Roulette, Orange Lounge Roulette
Iconic21Live Roulette, Sic Bo, Andar Bahar
LuckyStreakBlackjack 7, Blackjack 8, Blackjack 16, Blackjack VIP, Blackjack Prestige, Roulette 1
PlatipusLive Roulette European, Live Roulette French

Live Roulette and Blackjack count 10% towards wagering and Live Games 0% under Bonus Terms 3.18. The table is in games and wagering.

Terms

Studio restrictions in the Terms

some games may be unavailable in certain jurisdictions, as required by the policies of game providers, which may change from time to time.

Nine Casino Terms and Conditions, edition 01/07/2024,

Microgaming

Players from the following countries are not eligible to play the games from Microgaming: USA, Singapore, Italy, Denmark, South Africa, France, UK, Spain, Belgium, Australia, Taiwan, Philippines.

Nine Casino Terms and Conditions, edition 01/07/2024,

NetEnt

Absolute Restriction. NetEnt will not permit NetEnt Casino Games to be supplied to any entity that operates in any of the below jurisdictions (irrespective of whether or not NetEnt Casino Games are being supplied by the entity in that jurisdiction) without the appropriate licenses. Belgium, Bulgaria, Colombia, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, France, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Mexico, Portugal, Romania, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, United States of America.

Nine Casino Terms and Conditions, NetEnt T&C section, edition 01/07/2024,

The Terms also include a NetEnt “Blacklisted Territories” list that contains United Kingdom.

Studios under restriction are not listed on this page. Company details are on the licence page.

Wagering

Games and wagering

What each game type contributes towards wagering, per Bonus Terms 3.18.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Buy Feature50%
Live Roulette10%
Blackjack10%
Instant Win5%
Table Games0%
Scratch0%
Live Games0%
Max bet while wagering5 EUR slots, 10 EUR live

Slots count in full, except the slots on the restricted list. Buy Feature purchases count 50% and Instant Win games 5%.

Wagering: Bonus Terms 3.9 – 40 times unless otherwise specified. The 1st and 3rd deposit bonus of the welcome package show x35 (Bonus) on the promotion card. The full rules are on the bonus page.

Restricted games, examples from the operator's list

Bonus Terms 3.18 point to a list of Bonus Restricted Games, and restricted games do not count towards wagering. Examples from the operator's page:

  • Thunder Step 2
  • Book of Glory
  • Chonky Kong: Hold & Win
  • Plinko Pop
  • Fish Road (NineCasino Originals)
  • Squid Gamebler (NineCasino Originals)
  • Black Jack (Mascot Gaming)
  • Casino Hold'em
Safer play

Set a budget before you play

Budget calculator

Monthly budget€100
Sessions per week
Weekly deposit limit€23
Stop-loss per session€8
Session length60 min
Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly in My Account, Responsible Gaming; a raise applies after 24 hours.

Time for a break if you…

  • !Doubling up to win back losses
  • !Playing when tired, upset or drunk
  • !Losing track of the time spent online
  • !Spending more than you can afford to lose

Free, confidential help

Self-exclusion is arranged through customer support.
Glossary

Terms explained

Dotted words on this page open the same notes: hover with a mouse, tap on a phone.

Wagering
Playing a bonus through a set number of times before withdrawing. The 1st and 3rd deposit bonus of the package show x35 (Bonus); Bonus Terms 3.9 sets 40 times unless otherwise specified.
Buy Feature
A purchase of a slot's bonus round. It counts 50% towards wagering under Bonus Terms 3.18.
Instant Win
A game type in the Bonus Terms 3.18 table. It counts 5% towards wagering.
Hold & Win
A slot feature type. The name appears in many titles in the lobby.
NineCasino Originals
Games published by the operator itself and shown under that label in the lobby.
Restricted games
Games that do not count towards bonus wagering; the operator keeps a list of them on its own page.
Live dealer
A table game run by a real dealer and streamed to the player in real time.
Questions

Questions about Nine Casino games

Slots from studios such as BGaming, Endorphina, Platipus and Booongo, live tables from Pragmatic Play Live, Iconic21 and LuckyStreak, and NineCasino Originals like Chicken Road and Plinko1000. The titles are in the lobby block.

Status

Licence and status

Nine Casino is run by Uno Digital Media B.V. (Company Number 157147) under Curaçao licence OGL/2024/1267/0760; the certificate read Active on (certificate).

Nine Casino does not appear in the public register of the UK Gambling Commission (searched on ).

The Casino accepts players only from those countries and geographic regions where online gambling is allowed by law. It is the player’s sole responsibility to inquire about the existing gambling laws and regulations of the given jurisdiction before placing bets on the website.

Nine Casino Terms and Conditions, edition 01/07/2024

Gamstop Online blocks you from signing up for or using online accounts with gambling companies licensed in Great Britain.

GAMSTOP, gamstop.co.uk/about

18+ only. Full licence page → · Responsible gaming →

Nine CasinoWelcome package
€1,500 + 250 Free Spins on the first 3 deposits18+ · New players · Operator bonus terms apply · Play responsibly
Play now